Background Guidelines Shires Search

Search

Gorden Tallis

Rugby League

Date of Birth: 27 July 1973
Place of Birth: Townsville
City/Shire of Birth: Townsville
Resides:
Nationality: Australian
Marital Status:
Nickname: The Raging Bull
Career Highlights:
State of Origin:
1994 - 2002 - 14 Games for Queensland
Tri-Series Tests:
1997 - 3 Tests
Super League Tests:
1997 - 3 Tests
Tests for Australia:
1998 - 2002 - 7 Tests
World Cup:
2000 - Represented Australia

As a junior, Gorden played for Centrals Football Club (Townsville). Although now a member of the Brisbane Broncos Football Team, he previously played for St George (1992 - 1995).

 

qld-crest-on-left-2linesidestacked-b-w-small-sc.

teq_logo_lime.jpg

RACQ INS_Vert_2 Col_Rev_Blue BG.jpg

Mount Isa Mines logo with Glencore Tagline.jpg

BHPB_master_rgb new.png

Wilmar_logo - JPG.jpg

TRI-SERVICE STACKED.jpg

AMART LOGO.jpg

RQTOWN_logo_RGB_LR.jpg

Followmont jpeg.jpg

Powerade_ProjPt_Logo_Std_OnBlk_20120131.jpg

Origin.png